Achievements

The school has shown excellent result in class X and XII every year:

 

School Achievements Records

 

CBSE Merit (10 CGPA) Holders (Class X Session 2016-2017)

S.NO

ROLL NO.

CANDIDATE

1.

2152363

ABHISHEK

2.

2152369

KOMAL

3.

2152386

PREETI KODAN

4.

2152397

SAHIL SEHRAWAT

5.

2152398

SAKSHI

 

School Achievements Records 2016-17

 

CBSE Merit (10 CGPA) Holders (Class X Session 2015-2016)

S.NO

ROLL NO.

CANDIDATE

1.

2149061

ABHISHEK

2.

2149063

ANISHA

3.

2149067

GARIMA

4.

2149099

NANCY

5.

2149100

NEERAJ

6.

2149106

RITIKA

7.

2149107

RITU

8.

2149113

SHWETA

9.

2149114

SWATI

10.

2149117

MUSKAN

Sports Achievements (2017-2018)

S.No

Type /Level

Catagory

Name Of Activity

Name Of Student

Class
/Sec

Gis Kablana Position

Remarks

1. HARYANA SCHOOL GAMES
(ZONAL LEVEL)
 U-19
BOYS
BASKET BALL   PREETAM
NAVEEN
JAI JOON
KHUSHAL
ROHIT
AMIT SHAERON
AMIT JOON
KARAN
ANKIT
ADARSH
HIMANSHU
GOURAV DESWAL
BHARAT BHUSHAN
XI A
XI A
XI B
XI A
XI A
XI A
XI A
XI A
XI A
XI C
XI A
XI A
XI A
II  
2. HARYANA SCHOOL GAMES
(ZONAL LEVEL)
U-14
BOYS
FOOTBALL DUSHYANT
ANAND
ANKIT
VISHANT
VARUN
KESHAV
VIKASH
ASHISH SEHWAG
MANN
DEVDEEP
NITIN
GOURAV
ARYAN DESWAL
JAI JOON
YASH
ANIT
VII A
VII A
VII A
VII B
VII B
VII B
VII B
VIII A
VIII A
VIII A
VIII A
VIII B
VIII B
VIII B
VII B
VIII A
II THREE STUDENTS WERE SELECTED FOR ZONAL TEAM
1.VISHANT (VII B)
2.ASHISH SEHWAG (VIII A)
3.MANN DALAL (VII A)
3. HARYANA SCHOOL GAMES
(ZONAL LEVEL)
U-17
BOYS
63 KG
WRESTLING      SAHIL GULIA IX A I SELECTED FOR DISTRICT LEVEL
4. HARYANA SCHOOL GAMES
(ZONAL LEVEL)
  U-11
GIRLS  
ATHLECTICS
(400 MTR RACE)
PRIYANSHI
ANUSHKA
IV B
V A
I
II
 
5. HARYANA SCHOOL GAMES
(ZONAL LEVEL)
  U-19
GIRLS
VOLLEY
BALL
NISHA
ARZOO
AANCHAL
SAKSHI
AARTI
RIYA
XII A
XI C
XI C
XI A
XI A
IX B
II  
6. HARYANA SCHOOL GAMES
(DISTRICT LEVEL)
U-17
BOYS
(46 KG-48 KG)
BOXING RAHUL X B I SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL
7. HARYANA SCHOOL GAMES
(DISTRICT LEVEL TRIAL)
GIRLS
U-19
CRICKET NISHA
AANCHAL
TANNU
RIYA
XII A
XI C
IX A
IX B
    WERE SELECTED FOR DISTRICT TEAM  
8. HARYANA SCHOOL GAMES
(DISTRICT LEVEL TRIAL)
GIRLS
U-17
CRICKET MUSKAAN
KOMAL
IX B
X B
II  
SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL
9. HARYANA SCHOOL GAMES
(DISTRICT LEVEL)
U-19
BOYS
TAEKWANDO ADARSH
ANKIT
XI C
XI A
I
III
 
10. HARYANA SCHOOL GAMES
(DISTRICT LEVEL)
U-17
BOYS
TAEKWANDO PUNIT
DHRUV
AMIT
IX B
IX B
IX B
II
III
III
 
11. HARYANA SCHOOL GAMES
(DISTRICT LEVEL)
U-17
GIRLS
TAEKWANDO BHAWANA
PARGATI
NANCY
DEEPANSHI
IX B
IX B
IX B
IX B
I
I
II
III
 
12. HARYANA SCHOOL GAMES
(STATE LEVEL)
U-17
BOYS
BOXING RAHUL X B II  
13. HARYANA SCHOOL GAMES
(STATE LEVEL)
U-17
GIRLS
CRICKET KOMAL X B II SHE PLAYED FROM JJR DISTRICT TEAM, GOT II POS. IN IT

Sports Achievements (2016-2017)

S.No

Type /Level

Catagory

Name Of Activity

Name Of Student

Class
/Sec

Gis Kablana Position

Remarks

1.

Haryana School Games
(Zonal Level)

Atheletic U-19

Shot Put

Dinesh Deswal
Abhishek

XII C
XII C

I
II

 

2.

Haryana School Games
(Zonal Level)

U-19
Boys

Discuss Throw

Dinesh Deswal
Abhishek

XII C
XII C

I
II

 

3.

Haryana School Games
(Zonal Level)

U-19
Boys

100 Mtrs Race

           Abhishek

 

XII C

 

II

 

4.

Haryana School Games
(Zonal Level)

Boys
U-19

Volley Ball (Team)

Dinesh Deswal
Abhishek
Ketan
Ankit Kundu
Gaurav
Rohit
Sumit

XII C
XII C
XII A
XII A
XII A
XII B
XII A

I

 

 

5.

Haryana School Games
(Zonal Level)

Boys
U-19

Basket Ball

Abhishek
Diesh Deswal
Aman Sehwag
Rohan Godara
Sourabh Malik
Rohit Malik
Akshay
Ishu Joon

XII C
XII C
XII C
XII C
XII C
XII A
XII C
XII C

II

 

6.

Haryana School Games

Boys
U-17

Table Tennis

Jaideep
Anshu
Ajay

X A
X A
X A

I

 

7.

Haryana School Games

Girls
U-19

Cricket

Pooja
Nancy
Sonal
Deepti
Muskan
Pargati
Pallavi
Bhawna
Deepanshi
Deepika
Tannu
Komal
Sheetal
Veenu Joon
Tannu Kodan
Varsha Kodan

VII B
XI A
XII C
VIII B
VIII B
VIII B
XII C
VIII B
VIII B
VIII B
X C
IX B
IX A
XII B
IX B
XII B

1st At District Level

 

 

(2 Girls Selected In National School Team U-19)

8.

Haryana School Games

Girls
U-17

Basket Ball

Mahek
Mahimma
Varsha
Tisha
Ritu
Priuyanka
Ekta

 

IX A
IX B
XII C
IX A
IX A
IX A
IX A

II

 

9.

Haryana School Games

Girls
U-19

Volley Ball

Pallavi
Ritu
Arzoo
Tannu

XII C
XII C
X A
X C

1st At Disrict Level

2nd  At State Level

10.

Haryana School Games

Girls
U-14

Volley Ball

Riya
Khushi
Diksha

VIII B
VII A
VIII B

I

Were Selected For District Level

11.

Haryana School Games
(Zonal Level)

U-19
Boys

Shot Put

Dinesh Deswal

XII C

I

 

12.

Haryana School Games
(District Level)

Boys
U-17

Table Tennis

Anshu

X A

1st At District Level

 

13.

Haryana School Games

Boys
U-19

Volley Ball
(Team)

Dinesh Deswal
Abhishek
Ketan Deswal
Ankit Kundu
Gaurav
Rohit Kumar
Sumit
Deepak

XII C
XII C
XII A
XII A
XII A
XII B
XII A
XII A

III

 

14.

Haryana School Games

Girls
U-19

Volley Ball
(Team)

Pallavi
Ritu
Arzoo
Tannu

XII C
XII C
X A
X C

1st At Disrict Level

2nd  At State Level

15.

Haryana School Games

Girls
U-14

Volley Ball
(Team)

Riya
Khushi
Diksha

VIII B
VII A
VIII B

Were Selected For State Level

 

16.

Haryana School Games

U-14

Boxing

Sujal

VII A

Iii At State Level

Bronze Medal

17.

State

U-17

Table Tennis

Anshu

X A

I

Gold Medal

18.

 

Haryana Federation

Cadat
33 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

Bhawna

VIII B

Gold Medal

 

19.

Haryana Federation

Junior Boys/Girls
37 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

Durgesh

IX B

Bronze Medal

 

20.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
37 Kg

16th District Jhajjar 16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

Parvesh

VIII B

Bronze Medal

 

21.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
41 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

Deepanshi

VIII B

Gold Medal

 

22.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
41 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

Nakul

IX B

Participation

 

23.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
44 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

Pooja

VII B

Gold Medal

 

24.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
47 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship

Rishika

VIII B

Gold Medal

 

25.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
48 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

 

Dhruv

XII B

Silver Medal

 

26.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
49 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

 

Dinesh

VIII B

Silver Medal

 

27.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
49 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

 

Manish

VIII B

Bronze Medal

 

28.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
49 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

 

Dhruv

VIII B

Bronze Medal

 

29.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
49 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

Shivani

XII A

Gold Medal

 

30.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
51 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

Nancy

VIII B

Gold Medal

 

31.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
55 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

Bharat

X A

Bronze Medal

 

32.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
55 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

 

Axaya

XII C

Bronze Medal

 

33.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
55 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

Pargati

VIII B

Gold Medal

 

34.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
59 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo
Champianship
2017

 

Muskan

VIII B

Gold Medal

 

35.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
59 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

 

Raveen

XII B

Bronze Medal

 

36.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
59

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

 

Ankur

X A

Participation

 

37.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
63 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

Ankit

VIII B

Participation

 

38.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
65 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

Puneet

VIII B

Bronze Medal

 

39.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
65 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

Mukul

VIII B

Silver Medal

 

40.

Haryana Federation

Cadat
78 Kg

16th District Jhajjar Taekwondo Champianship 2017

Aman

XII C

Gold Medal

 


Sahodaya Achievements


Sahodaya Inter-School English Essay Writing Competition Organized By Ganaga International School, Kablana on 18th Nov. 2017

S.NO

NAME

CLASS/SEC

POSITION

1.

SAHIL SEHRAWAT

XI A

III

 

Sahodaya Inter-School Tug of War Tournament Organized By Ganaga International School, Kablana on 18th Nov. 2017

S.NO

NAME

CLASS/SEC

POSITION

1.

MANJEET

XII B

III

2.

MAHIPAL GULIA

XII B

3.

KAPIL DESWAL

XII B

4.

SUMIT

XII B

5.

TANUJ

XII B

6.

BHARAT BHUSHAN

XI A

7.

NASIB

XII C

8.

DHEERAJ

XII C

9.

JATIN

XII C

10.

NAVEEN

XI A

11.

ANKIT

XI A

Sahodaya Inter-School Skit Competition Organized By HD School, Salhawas on 15th Nov. 2017

S.NO

NAME

CLASS/SEC

POSITION

1.

GARIMA

X A

III

2.

NAMITA

X A

3.

BHARAT BHUSHAN

XI A

4.

DHRUV LOHCHAB

XI-A

5.

AANCHAL DEVI

XI C

6.

ARZOO

XI C

7.

NISHANT KODAN

XI C

8.

LAKSHYA CHAUHAN

XII A

9.

SACHIN

XII A

10.

NISHA

XI A

11.

GARIMA

XII C

12.

PREETAM

XI A

 

Sahodaya Inter-School Science Exhibition Held on 12th Aug. 2016

S.NO

NAME

CLASS/SEC

POSITION

1.

RITU BHARDWAJ

XII A

III

2.

MEENAKSHI

XII A

Sahodaya Inter-School Table Tennis U-19 Held at Bal Bharati Public School, Jharli

S.NO

NAME

CLASS/SEC

POSITION

1.

ANSHU

X A

I

2.

JAIDEEP

X A

3.

AJAY

X A

4.

ANKUR

X A

5.

ANKIT

X A

Sahodaya Inter-School Football Championship U-19 Organised By GIS, Kablana

S.NO

NAME

CLASS/SEC

POSITION

1.

AKSHAT

XI-A

II

2.

SACHIN

XI-A

3.

SUMIT

XI-C

4.

SAGAR

XI-A

5.

VISHWAS

XII-C

6.

DINESH DESWAL

XII-C

7.

GAURAV

XII-C

8.

SACHIN KODAN

XII-C

9.

MANIH

XII-B

10.

ROHIT

XII-B

11.

SAHIL

XII-B

12.

ANKIT

IX-A

13.

AAKASH

IX-A

14.

JAI JOON

IX-A

15.

PARASDEEP

XII-C

16.

LOKESH

IX-A

17.

ANIL

IX-A

18.

ABHISHEK JOON

XII-C

Sahodaya U-19 Volley Ball Girls Held at H.R. Green Field, Badli, Jhajjar

S.NO

NAME

CLASS/SEC

POSITION

1.

RITU

XI C

I

2.

TANNU DESWAL

X C

3.

ARZOO

X A

4.

PALLAVI

XII C

5.

KHUSHI

VIII A

6.

DIKSHA

VIII B

7.

RIYA

VIII B

8.

KHUSHI

VII A

CONGRATULATION TO MEDAL WINNERS (LEVEL ONE) OF SOF-NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (2017-2018)

S.NO

NAME

CLASS/SEC

MEDALS

1.

RIYA

VI B

GOLD

2.

UMANG

VI B

SILVER

3.

PARAS

VI B

BRONZE

4.

PRINCE

VII A

BRONZE

5.

SHWETA

VII A

GOLD

6.

HANSRAJ

VII A

SILVER

7.

LAKSHAY

VIII A

BRONZE

8.

KANIKA

VIII A

SILVER

9.

KHUSHI DESWAL

VIII A

GOLD

10.

HARSH PARASHAR

IX A

GOLD

11.

PRIYA

X A

GOLD

CONGRATULATION TO MEDAL WINNERS (LEVEL ONE) OF SOF-INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD (2017-2018)

S.NO

NAME

CLASS/SEC

MEDALS

1.

KANISHKA

VI A

BRONZE

2.

SHIV GULIA

VI B

GOLD

3.

MUSKAN SHARMA

VI B

SILVER

4.

ANAND KUMAR

VII A

BRONZE

5.

PARTEEK

VII B

GOLD

6.

MOHIT GULIA

VII B

SILVER

7.

ASHISH SEHWAG

VIII A

SILVER

8.

ANJALI SEHWAG

VIII A

BRONZE

9.

VISHANT

VIII A

GOLD

10.

RISHIKA

IX B

GOLD


Global Olympiad Federation (2017)

  • Congratulation to master Dhruv Lohchab of Class XI a for getting IInd Rank in Global Computer Olympiad. He received the merit coupon worth of Rs.11000/- and got Cheque worth of Rs.2000/-.
  • Congratulation to master Ashmit Sehwag of class VII A to hold Vth Rank in Global English Olympiad. He also received the merit coupon worth of Rs.3000/-.

Other Activities

  • Harsh Singhal, Commerce (XII) Topper from Session 2015-2016. Congratulation on clearing CPCT exam.
  • Mohit Deswal student of Commerce (XII) from Session 2016-2016. Congratulation for clearing CS Foundation.

(Session 2015-16 : Result)


Highlights of Class-X result:

  1. 10 STUDENTS SCORED 10 CGPA

  2. ABHISHEK

    ANISHA

    GARIMA

    NANCY

    NEERAJ

    RITIKA

    RITU

    SHWETA

    SWATI

    MUSKAN


  3. 51 STUDENTS SCORED ABOVE DISTINCTION(75%) IN AGGREGATE OUT OF 60 STUDENTS WHO APPEARED.
  4. 59 STUDENTS PASSED WITH FIRST DIVISION.
  5. TOTAL NUMBER OF 'A1' GRADES IN VARIOUS SUBJECTS IS -82
  6. TOTAL NUMBER OF 'A2' GRADES IN VARIOUS SUBJECTS IS -94
  7. RESULT 100%.

Highlights of Class-XII result:


STREAM WISE TOPPERS

STREAM

NAME

PERCENTAGE

COMMERCE

HARSH

92.40%

SCIENCE

HIMANSHI SAINI

87%

HUMANITIES

GAURAV KUMAR

74.60%


SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

SUBJECT

HIGHEST MARKS

STUDENTS NAME

NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED

NO. OF DISTINCTIONS IN SUBJECTS

ENGLISH

95

ARZOO

57

28

BIOLOGY

95

HIMANSHI SAINI, DEEPALI

6

5

CHEMISTRY

95

ARZOO

26

7

BUSINESS ST.

95

HARSH

20

7

ACCOUNTANCY

95

HARSH

20

4

COMP. SCI.

94

GUNJAN YADAV

19

17

PHYSICAL ED.

93

HIMANSHI SAINI

PHYSICAL ED.

94

KARISHMA

36

31

ECONOMICS

87

HARSH

31

2

HINDI

84

NISHU

11

2

PHYSICS

84

ARZOO

26

4

MATHEMATICS

73

ARZOO

23

0

POL.SCI

70

AJAY KUMAR

11

0


(Session 2014-15 : Result):


Class-X -

  • 4 students (Meenu Kumari, Raveena Deswal, Mohit & Vishal Verma got 10 CGPA)
  • A1 grade= 55 students.

Class XII-
  • 43 students bagged distinction
  • Science stream was topped by Varsha with 84.8 %.
  • Commerce by Ritu with 74.2 %
  • Humanities by Rohan -83%

  1. Our Commerce Topper of 2013-14 KAJOL, was awarded with cash prize of Rs.50, 000 (Fifty Thousand Rupees) and certificate by Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment (Govt. of India) for her excellent performance in Class XII examination. She also got certificate and prize money of Rs.1500 for outstanding performance and securing a Toppers merit in Sr.Secondary Exam by Haryana Govt.
  2. VARSHA LOCHAB (PCM- Science) student of Class XII has been selected for UDAAN 2014. She is getting free IIT/Engineering Coaching at Delhi sponsored by Ministry of Human Resource Development. (Govt. of India)
  3. Karishma got certificate and prize money of Rs. 1500 for outstanding performance and securing a Toppers merit in Sec. Exam by MHRD (2013-14).

School Principal & many school teachers got the certificate from Smt. Smriti Zuben Irani, The minister of Human Resource Development, Govt. Of India commendable contribution for the result of sec. School exam. 2013-14 & 2014-15.


Sports Achivements:


  1. At 5th National Rural Game of Football organized by Rural Game Federation India which is affiliated to World Rural Game Federation, football event was held between 18-20 Sept. 2015 at Tamil Nadu, Dinesh Deswal from XI (Commerce) & Aakash From XII (Science) got IIIrd Place in under 19 category and received bronze medal.
  2. Both these boys were also part of school under 17 football team which played till semi-final's of pre-suprotho mukherjee football tournament held between 20-22 August, 2014.
  3. Master ANshu S/o Sh. Krishan Kumar student of class IX participated in the 60th National School Table Tennis championship held at Andhar Predesh between 2nd to 6th Oct. 2014 in under 14 category. He also received a certificate of appreciation for participation in Rotatory Premier League Table Teenis Tourna. Held on 2-3 Jan. 2015 at scholars Rosary Rohtak. The boy played in Haryana state ranking TT tourna. Held at Sirsa from 20-22 Sept. 2013 in under 12 boys single cate. And bagged IV positon. He is also a recipient of silver medal in boys single under-14 category at 48th Haryana state inter District and Open TT championship. He received a merit certificate and got 3rd place in u-14 Haryana state TT Ranking Tournament held at Arvalli International School, Faridabad from 14-16 Aug. 2014. He received certificate of Honour from Jhajjar District TT Association by bagging frist position in Annual District Championship held at Sehwag Int. School from 7-8 Nov. 2014.
  4. RISHIKA student of Class VII qualified SPAT 2014 for 3rd year in succession. She is receiving a Scholarship of Rs.1500/- p.m . from Haryana Govt. (MHRD).
  5. NITIN student of Class XI I commerce got 1st Position at Zonal Level and got 2nd Position at District level in Inter Centre Boxing Competition (under 17) which was organized by Sports & Youth Affairs Department, Haryana.
  6. ABHISHEK student of Class XI got 1st Position at District level in Inter Centre Boxing Competition (Under 16) which was organized by Sports & Youth Affairs Department, Haryana.
  7. Class IX students Kanchan, Arzoo and Rity Kodan got 3rd position in Volley Ball under 17 at Haryana District level and Pallavi of class XI got 3rd position in under 19 category this year.
  8. Mohit Hooda our ex-student's unrelenting efforts and commitment have added feathers in the cap of GIS, as he is selected in Ranji Trophy Cricket Team. Recently He played Saiyad Mushtaq Ali T-20 Trophy under the captaincy of Mr. Virender Sehwag in Haryana Team.

BEST STUDENTS IN(2015-16)

  1. Hindi Calligraphy-Yogankshi (IX), Garima (VIII), Kashish (V)
  2. English Calligraphy-Ritu(IX), Abhishek(X) and Devansh Deswal (II-B)
  3. Paint artists of school are - Ritu (X), Tushar (V), Namita (VIII)
  4. Best Musician at school level are lakshay (X), Himanshu (III), Priyanka (VIII)
  5. From our Dance stars I have Ritika (X), Himanshu (III), Priyanka (VIII)
  6. Best athletes of school are Vishal (XII), Veenu (XI) and Bhavesh (VII)

Achivements of 2014-15:

  1. In NAO (Nasa Astronomy Olympiad) our students from class V to X participated and out of them 6 students won Gold Medal, 6 Silver Medals and 7 Bronze Medal. The school Principal and Exam Coordinator MS Renu also got the certificate of appreciation.
  2. 273 students of class I-XII participated in reputed Humming Bird Olympiad in subjects English, Maths, Computer, EVS and Science; and the results were -73 got gold medal, 156 silver medal and 133 Bronze medals at the school level. The school was also awarded for bringing out the Best Talent and for producing the Best Academic Result in Olympiad. The Principal and the competition coordinator were also awarded with the certificate of achievements for motivating the students.
  3. Every year the school students participate in Rastriya Shiksha Samiti Hindi and Science Exam and get the mementos and consolation prizes on their merits.
  4. Couple of months back, school has become the member of Sahodya School Complex, which has fifty Six Schools of District Jhajjar as members.

Interschool competitions are organized in various categories by these schools through out the year. Though we are a new member of it, Our class VIII student Himanshi participated in Hindi Nibandh Pratiyogita and bagged I position and received trophy & certificate where as Meenu of class IX got the consolation prize held in the December 2015. Rohit of class XI, Abhishek of class X and Himanshi of class VIII also won consolation prizes in Maths quiz.


Youth Cultural Competitions held at Jahanaara Bagh Stadium, Jhajjar our earlier achievements are also noteworthy

  1. In solo classical singing Mohit Hooda (Humanity Topper (2013-14), Bagged II position and was awarded with certificate and cash prize of Rs. 300.
  2. In speech Shweta Kodan, class XII got II position she was certified and received a cash prize Rs 300.
  3. Sweety Deswal got 3rd position in speech competition and won the cash prize Rs 200 and certificate.
  4. Group of students of English skit got 3rd position and were awarded with cash prize Rs. 750 and certificates.
  5. In Group folk dance our students bagged 2 position. They received cash prize of Rs 1000 and certificates.

Children's day activities organized at Savera School, Jhajjar our achievements were:

  1. Clay Modeling Mohit (X-B) won the consolation prize. In Declamation Kareena (XII) bagged third prize whereas Shweta (XII) won the consolation prize.
  2. Song Sung in ceremony of Republic Day celebration, at Jahanara Stadium, Jhajjar on 26-Jan 13 & 26 Jan 2014

SCHOOL OATH CEREMONY:

  1. Harsh Singhal- XII Commerce took the Oath as School Head Boy
  2. Gunjan Class XII- Science as Head Girl., 3. Deepali Parashar- XII- Science is the student council's-Secretary
  3. Himanshi- XII Science is on roll as President of the student council.
Memorable Moments
Copyright 2011-2012,GIS Kablana, All Rights Reserved Web Design:  FSC India
Click For More Information
Fee Structure Guidlines